Elite Stays

Bangalore, India View on map
From US$ 16 US$ 13 per night
Save 14%
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Elite Stays

  • Free Parking
    Reservation required
  • On-Site Restaurant
    Room service available
  • Air Conditioning
    Non-smoking rooms
  • 24-Hour Reception
    Round-the-clock service
  • In-House Spa
    Relaxation treatments
  • Porter Service
    Luggage assistance

Overview

Offering a restaurant, Elite Stays Bangalore hotel is merely 5 minutes' stroll from Jayanagar 9th Block market. The 5-star hotel is in the Jayanagar district, 2.1 miles from such natural sights as M.N. Krishna Rao Park.

Located only 9 minutes by foot from the Historic Ragigudda Anjaneya Hindu Temple, the Bangalore hotel is also approximately 20 minutes by foot from entertainment venues like Ranga Shankara Performing Arts Theater. Situated 1.6 miles from Madiwala Lake, the Elite Stays Bangalore is also 2.2 miles from Lalbagh Botanical Garden. The filled Bugle Rock Park is around 10 minutes by car from the property, while Cantonment is situated about a 10-minute drive away. Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stand bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is within reach of this Bangalore hotel.

Each of the 30 rooms is equipped with climate control as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

The neighborhood features restaurants, including Sukhsagar, which is 0.3 miles from the Elite Stays.

  • Check-in
    from 12:00
  • Check-out
    until 10:00
  • Hotel class
    5 stars
Elite Stays
Our tips

Should you book Elite Stays?

Perfect if you
  • Want a restaurant on site - Curry Leaves is a 700-foot walk away for dining.
  • Need free parking - the hotel offers complimentary parking on the premises.
  • Prefer a quiet location - the hotel is in the Jayanagar district, a residential area away from Bangalore's busiest streets.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect direct access to major shopping - The Forum Koramangala Mall is a 25-minute walk from the hotel.
Best for
  • A 5-star hotel with free parking and an on-site restaurant

Facilities of Elite Stays

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
Dining
  • Restaurant
Elite Stays Guest Services
  • Room service
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Elite Stays applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 12:00
Check-out
until 10:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers